Friday, 28 April 2017
Banner
Home The News Wire News Feeds Quarter Midgets - USAC Racing News
News Feeds
25 - USAC Racing - USAC Racing


  • USAC .25 Midget Showcase of Champions
    USAC .25 Midget Showcase of Champions

    We would like to invite everyone to join us Saturday, December 12th for the 2015 USAC Honda .25 Midget Showcase of Champions. 

     

    PLEASE NOTE DINNER WILL BE SERVED AT THE EVENT. PLEASE TAKE THE TIME TO SELECT YOUR DINNER OPTION. TICKETS MUST BE RESERVED BY DECEMBER 7.

     

    The event will once again take place at the NCAA Hall of champions in downtown Indianapolis. Doors will open at 5:00pm. Dinner is scheduled to be served at 6:00 and the awards commence at 6:45.

     

    THIS WILL BE A SHIRT AND TIE AFFAIR. 

     

    We will be honoring the top three finishers in each of the following USAC .25 Midget Regional Series during the 2015 season. (Eastern Regional Championship, Northeast Pavement Regional Series) 

     

    We will also be honoring the top five finishers in each class during the 2015 USAC Honda .25 Midget Dirt Triple Crown National Championship Series.

    Top five finishers in each class during the 2015 USAC Honda .25 Midget Pavement National Championship will also be honored. 

     

    The following .25 midget national champions will also be recognized Friday night at USAC’s Night of Champions Banquet: Brady Johnson (Junior Honda Pavement, Junior Animal Pavement), Justin Oplinger (Senior Honda Pavement), Carson Hocevar (Heavy Honda Pavement, Heavy 160 Pavement, Heavy World Formula Pavement, Heavy AA Pavement), Connor Gross (Senior Animal Pavement, Light AA Pavement), Chase Burda (Light Mod Pavement), Connor Yonchuk (Light 160 Pavement), Gage Painter (Light World Formula Pavement), Gavin Miller (Junior Honda Dirt, Junior Animal Dirt), James JJ Horstman (Senior Honda Dirt), Jonathan Gallagher (Heavy Honda Dirt, Heavy 160 Dirt), Kevin Holt Jr. (Light 160 Dirt), Mike Thompson (Senior Animal Dirt), Tori O’Neal (Unrestricted Animal Dirt), Steven Snyder Jr. (Light World Formula Dirt), Ray Kable (Heavy World Formula Dirt)

     

    To obtain your PRI credentials visit performanceracing.com

     

    We are looking forward to seeing everyone in Indianapolis. 



  • Complete Results from Little Eldora!
    Complete Results from Little Eldora!

     

    ELDORA SPEEDWAY, ROSSBURG, OH

     RED ROOKIE -  A MAIN

    1. KANON  POSEY
    2. KAINE  LOWRY

     

    BLUE ROOKIE - A MAIN 

    1. CALE  COONS
    2. COLLIN  SHAIN
    3. NICK  ZWERK
    4. MITCHELL  HAMILTON
    5. BRADEN  ETCHISON
    6. OWEN  HEALY
    7. CAMERON  WATKINS
    8. PHILLIP  LOWRY
    9. OWEN  THOMPSON  (DNA)

     

    JR.  HONDA - A MAIN

    1. GREGORY  BORGESON
    2. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    3. KOULTEN  HERBERT
    4. JACE  CLARK
    5. CREED  KEMENAH
    6. GAGE  ERVIN
    7. MASON  BEINHOWER
    8. PRESTON  AULD
    9. GAVIN  MILLER  (DNF)
    10. DYLAN  KURONYA  (DNF)

     

    JR.  HONDA - B MAIN

    1. JACE  CLARK
    2. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    3. GREGORY  BORGESON
    4. CREED KEMENAH
    5. WYATT  JUSTICE
    6. ZACKARY  WILHELM
    7. JEREMY  SEBENS
    8. DYLAN  KONTRA
    9. JOHNNY  FUGELO
    10. BRAYDEN  PHIPPS

     

    JR.  HONDA - C MAIN

    1. WYATT  JUSTICE
    2. JACE  CLARK
    3. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    4. CREED  KEMENAH
    5. ROCKETT  BENNETT
    6. CADE  RANDALL
    7. LUKAS  KOSTIC
    8. COLE  MORGAN
    9. MAX  HULISZ
    10. AUSTIN  HILL

     

    JR.  HONDA - D MAIN

    1. CREED KEMENAH
    2. WYATT  JUSTICE
    3. ROCKETT  BENNETT
    4. MAX  HULISZ
    5. LUCAS  ROBERSON
    6. BRAYDEN  CROW  (DNA)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. JAMES  HORSTMAN
    2. ETHAN  BILL
    3. CHASE  RANDALL
    4. RAYCE  RUDY
    5. DYLAN  NORRIS
    6. BRADAN  ANDRECS
    7. THOMAS  PRYCHKA  (DNF)
    8. KEVIN  HOLT, JR.  (DNF)
    9. BEAU  BRANDON  (DNF)
    10. BENNETT  SKELTON  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  B MAIN

    1. KEVIN  HOLT,  JR.
    2. RAYCE  RUDY
    3. BENNETT  SKELTON
    4. DYLAN  NORRIS
    5. COLBY  STOTTLEMYER
    6. MASON  HELLER
    7. BRYCE  MASSINGILL
    8. GRACIE  HIXON
    9. KINSER  MANERS
    10. CARSON  DILLION  (DNF)
    11. HUNTER  WISE  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  C MAIN

    1. BRYCE  MASSINGILL
    2. HUNTER  WISE
    3. CARSON  DILLION
    4. DYLAN  NORRIS
    5. GRACIE  HIXON
    6. JEFFREY  BOSLEY
    7. BLAKE  DAVIS
    8. CHASE  BURDA
    9. JOEY  HAAS
    10. CHARLIE  AULD  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  D MAIN

    1. HUNTER  WISE
    2. CHARLIE   AULD
    3. CHASE  BURDA
    4. DYLAN  NORRIS
    5. ALEKSANDER  ANDRECS
    6. MATTIE  LIENMANN
    7. RILEY  EMIG
    8. KENNETH  BEINHOWER
    9. SYDNEY  MANCININ
    10. STEVEN  EMERICK

     

    SR  HONDA  -  E MAIN

    1. CHASE  BURDA
    2. KENNETH  BEINHOWER
    3. RILEY  EMIG
    4. SYDNEY  MANCINI
    5. JUSTIN  ADAMS
    6. BLAYNE  IRDGLEY
    7. PAUL  MANCINI  (DNF)
    8. JAMES  MOORE  (DNF)

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. JOHNATHON  GALLAGHER
    2. MATTHEW  HOPKINS
    3. ZACH  CURTIS
    4. CODY  WEST
    5. ADRIANNA  DELIPONTI
    6. JARED  LEFFEL
    7. JACOB  SAMPSON
    8. XAINE  CRISPEN
    9. JACKSON  SLONE  (DNF)
    10. ELISABETH  ROBERSON  (DNF)

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  B MAIN

    1. ADRIANNA  DELLIPONTI
    2. JACKSON  SLONE
    3. XAINE  CRISPEN
    4. JACOB  SAMPSON
    5. DREW  MILES
    6. KATELYN  SKELTON
    7. CALEB  PRATT

     

    LT.  160  -  A MAIN

    1. STEVEN  SNYDER, JR
    2. MIKE  THOMPSON
    3. JACOB  DENNEY
    4. AIDEN  BORDEN
    5. CHASE  RANDALL
    6. HUNTER  LYNCH
    7. JEFFREY  BOSLEY
    8. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    9. RILEY  EMIG  (DNF)
    10. JAKE  GARCIA  (DQ)

     

    LT.  160  -  B MAIN

    1. JEFREY  BOSLEY
    2. JACOB  DENNEY
    3. RILEY  EMIG
    4. STEVEN  SNYDER, JR.
    5. KINSER  MANERS
    6. CHASE  HYLAND
    7. HUNTER  WISE
    8. JAMES  HORSTMAN
    9. ETHAN  BILL
    10. KEVIN HOLT JR.  (DNF)

     

    LT.  160  -  C MAIN

    1. CHASE  HYLAND
    2. RILEY  EMIG
    3. STEVEN  SNYDER, JR.
    4. KEVIN  HOLT, JR.
    5. JAKE  CHEETHAM
    6. COLBY  STOTTLEMYER
    7. EMERSON  AXSOM
    8. CARSON  DILLION
    9. CHRISTIAN  BRUNO
    10. THOMAS  PRYCHKA  (DNF)

     

    LT.  160  -  D MAIN

    1. CHRISTIAN  BRUNO
    2. EMERSON  AXSOM
    3. KEVIN  HOLT, JR.
    4. THOMAS  PRYCHKA
    5. AUSTIN  FRENCH
    6. SYDNEY  MANCINI
    7. BRYAN  BREWER
    8. JACOB  BALLIET
    9. GAVIN  MILLER
    10. KOULTEN  HERBERT

     

    LT.  160  -  E MAIN

    1. CHRISTIAN  BRUNO
    2. JACOB  BALLIET
    3. KEVIN  HOLT, JR
    4. EMERSON  AXSOM
    5. RAYCE  RUDY
    6. DYLAN  NORRIS

     

    HVY. 160  -  A MAIN

    1. JOHNATHON  GALLAGHER
    2. CODY  WEST
    3. ZACH  CURTIS
    4. BOBBY  HOLZWARTH
    5. JOEY  AMANTEA
    6. MATTHEW  HOPKINS
    7. ANDRIANNA  DELLIPONTE  (DNF)
    8. CARSON  HOCEVAR  (DNF)
    9. HARLEY  FRENCH  (DNF)
    10. CHASE  SAMPSON  (DNF)

     

    HVY. 160  -  B MAIN

    1. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    2. JOHNATHON  GALLAGHER
    3. MATTHEW  HOPKINS
    4. HARLEY  FRENCH
    5. RAY  KABLE
    6. SCOTT  LEE
    7. ETHAN  LAMBERSON
    8. LEVI  CROWL  (DNF)
    9. ANTHONY  CHROBAK  (DNA)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    2. DYLAN  KURONYA
    3. CREED  KEMENAH
    4. GAVIN  MILLER
    5. COLE  MORGAN
    6. DYLAN  KONTRA
    7. BRYCE  LUCIUS
    8. MASON  BEINHOWER  (DNF)
    9. KOULTON  HERBERT  (DNF)
    10. LUKE  WILHELM  (DNF)
    11. GREGORY  BORGESON  (DNS)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    2. CREED  KEMENAH
    3. KOULTON  HERBERT
    4. COLE  MORGAN
    5. MASON  BEINHOWER
    6. JOHNNY  FUGELO
    7. LUKAS  KOSTIC
    8. AUSTIN  HILL
    9. PRESTON  AULD
    10. BRYCE CUNNINGHAM  (DNA)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. MIKE  THOMPSON
    2. EMERSON  AXSOM
    3. HUNTER   WISE
    4. STEVEN  SNYDER, JR.
    5. BILLY  GREEN
    6. BRAYDEN  CLARK
    7. JAKE  CHEETHAM
    8. JUSTIN  ADAMS  (DNF)
    9. MASON  MAGEE   (DNF)
    10. JAKE  GARCIA  (DQ)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. MASON  MAGEE
    2. HUNTER  WISE
    3. STEVEN  SNYDER,
    4. EMERSON  AXSOM
    5. JACOB  STATEN
    6. ALEKSANDER  ANDRECS
    7. RILEY  EMIG
    8. BRADAN  ANDRECS
    9. JACOB  BALLIET  (DNF)
    10. AIDEN  BORDEN  (DNF)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  C MAIN

    1. AIDEN  BORDEN
    2. EMERSON  AXSOM
    3. JACOB  BALLIET
    4. BRADAN  ANDRECS
    5. JACOB  DENNEY
    6. BLAKE  DAVIS
    7. CHRISTIAN  BRUNO  (DNF)
    8. BENNETT  SKELTON  (DNF)
    9. CHASE  BURDA  (DNF)
    10. CHASEY  SMITH  (DQ)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  D MAIN

    1. EMERSON  AXSOM
    2. JACOB  DENNEY
    3. JACOB  BALLIET
    4. CHRISTIAN  BRUNO
    5. GRACIE  HIXON
    6. COLBY  STOTTLEMYER
    7. AUSTIN  FRENCH
    8. BRYCE  MASSINGILL
    9. CHARLIE  AULD
    10. PAUL  MANCINI  (DNF)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  E MAIN

    1. PAUL  MANCINI
    2. CHARLIE  AULD
    3. AUSTIN  FRENCH
    4. COLBY  STOTTLEMYER
    5. JAMES HORSTMAN
    6. KENNETH  BEINHOWER
    7. MATTIE  LIENEMANN
    8. BLANYE  RIDGLEY
    9. BRYAN  BREWER  (DNF)

     

    UR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. ADRIANNA  DELLIPONTI
    2. TORI  O'NEAL
    3. BRANDON  SHIPLEY
    4. RAY  KABLE
    5. SCOTT  LEE
    6. JARED  LEFFEL
    7. JOEY  AMANTEA
    8. COREY  SMITH
    9. STEVEN  KISAMORE
    10. JOHNATHAN  GALLAGHER  (DQ)

     

    UR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. JOHNATHON  GALLAGHER
    2. SCOTT  LEE
    3. JOEY  AMANTEA
    4. JARED  LEFFEL
    5. ETHAN  LAMBERSON
    6. MACKENZIE  HIXON
    7. JACOB  MINER
    8. MATTHEW  HOLLON
    9. ELIZABETH  MORELAND  (DNF)
    10. DREW  MILES (DNA)

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  A MAIN

    1. JACOB  BALLIET
    2. CHRISTIAN  BRUNO
    3. MASON  MAGEE
    4. STEVEN  SNYDER,, JR.
    5. JOHNATHAN  GALLAGHER
    6. HUNTER  WISE
    7. BRANDON  SHIPLEY
    8. MIKE  THOMPSON
    9. JAMES  HORSTMAN  (DNF)
    10. DYLAN  NORRIS  (DNF) 

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  B MAIN

    1. JOHNATHAN  GALLAGHER
    2. DYLAN  NORRIS
    3. MIKE  THOMPSON
    4. HUNTER  WISE
    5. TORI  O'NEAL
    6. EMERSON  AXSOM
    7. ADRIANNA  DELLIPONTI
    8. BILLY  GREEN
    9. CADEN  HOYT
    10. CHASE  BURDA  (DNF)

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  C MAIN

    1. EMERSON  AXSOM
    2. HUNTER  WISE
    3. CADEN  HOYT
    4. TORI  O'NEAL
    5. CHASE  HYLAND
    6. JACOB  STATEN
    7. BROOKE  ROBERSON
    8. JEFFREY  BOSLEY
    9. JAKE  CHEETHAM  (DQ)
    10. JAKE  GARCIA  (DQ)

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  D MAIN

    1. JACOB  STATEN
    2. JAKE  GARCIA
    3. CHASE  HYLAND
    4. CADEN  HOYT
    5. JACOB  DENNEY
    6. JUSTIN  ADAMS
    7. CHASE  RANDALL
    8. HUNTER  LYNCH
    9. CODY  WEST
    10. DOUGLAS  DILLION

     

    HVY.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  A MAIN

     

    1. RAY  KABLE
    2. ZACH  CURTIS
    3. DALTON  ANDREWS
    4. ALEXIS  WILSON
    5. STEVEN  KISAMORE
    6. ETHAN  WISE
    7. BOBBY  HOLZWARTH
    8. MACKENZIE  HIXON  (DNF)
    9. JOEY  AMANTEA  (DNF)
    10. LEVI  CROWL  (DNF)


  • Complete Results from the Pavement Finale in Lansing, MI
    Complete Results from the Pavement Finale in Lansing, MI

     

    CAPITOL CITY CLUB  -  LANSING, MICHIGAN

     RED ROOKIE -  A FEATURE

    1. MAXX  LOKER
    2. COLT  KARTISEK
    3. KANON  POSEY

     

    BLUE ROOKIE -  A-1 FEATURE

    1. BRADEN  CHAPMAN
    2. COLLIN  MITCHELL
    3. COOPER  HOKANSON
    4. NINO  GARDNER
    5. OWEN  LOWE  (DNF)

     

    BLUE ROOKIE - A-2 FEATURE

    1. NICK  ZWERK
    2. DYLAN  REGNERUS
    3. ALYSSA  HUHN
    4. BRADEN  ETCHISON
    5. ALEXIS  REGNERUS  (DNF)

     

    JR.  HONDA - A MAIN

    1. BRADY  JOHNSON
    2. RACE  BIBLE
    3. PRESTON  AULD
    4. BRYCE LUCIUS
    5. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    6. MATT  HUHN
    7. JACE  CLARK
    8. ZACKARY  WILHELM

     

    SR  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. JUSTI  OPLINGER
    2. CHASE  BURDA
    3. BILLY  GREEN
    4. CHRISTOPHER  OPLINGER
    5. CHARLIE  AULD
    6. CHASE  SPICOLA
    7. BRAYDEN  CLARK
    8. BOBBY  ELLIOTT
    9. BEAU  BRANDON  (DNF)
    10. SCOTTY  MILAN  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  B MAIN

    1. BILLY  GREEN
    2. CHARLIE  AULD
    3. CHASE  SPICOLA
    4. SCOTTY  MILAN
    5. NICK  McFARLAND
    6. NOLAN  PREIS
    7. CHASE  RANDALL

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. JACOB  BORST
    2. GEORGE  KURTZ
    3. DYLAN  LaDUKE
    4. DYLAN  STOVALL
    5. BEN  McFARLAND
    6. CARSON  HOCEVAR  (DNF)

     

    LT.  160  -  A MAIN

    1. CHASE  BURDA
    2. FAMOUS  RHODES
    3. BILLY  GREEN
    4. JUSTIN  OPLINGER
    5. JAKE  GARCIA
    6. CHARLIE  AULD
    7. CHASE  RANDALL
    8. NICK  McFARLAND
    9. CHASE  SPICOLA
    10. COLSEN  COCHRAN  (DQ)

     

    LT.  160  -  B MAIN

    1. BILLY  GREEN
    2. CHARLIE  AULD
    3. COLSEN  COCHRAN
    4. JAKE  GARCIA
    5. LUKE  WILHELM
    6. ANDREW  BLOM
    7. CASEY  SMITH
    8. CONNOR  GROSS  (DNF)
    9. CHASE  HYLAND  (DNF)
    10. PRESTON  LATTOMUS  (DQ)

     

    HVY. 160  -  A MAIN

    1. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    2. GEORGE  KURTZ
    3. CANON  COCHRAN
    4. JACOB  BORST
    5. DAYTONA  SPICOLA
    6. BEN  McFARLAND
    7. ETHAN  LAMBERSON
    8. CARDEN  COCHRAN  (DNF)
    9. DYLAN  STOVALL  (DNF)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. BRADY JOHNSON
    2. PRESTON  AULD
    3. BRYCE LUCIUS
    4. LUKE  WILHELM
    5. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    6. MATT HUHN
    7. RACE  BIBLE
    8. JACE  CLARK

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. CONNOR  GROSS
    2. JAKE  GARCIA
    3. GAGE  PAINTER
    4. FAMOUS  RHODES
    5. CHASE  BURDA
    6. CHARLIE  AULD
    7. BILLY  GREEN
    8. CASEY  SMITH
    9. ZEEK TORGESEN  (DNF)
    10. CARSON  HOCEVAR  (DQ)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. GAGE  PAINTER
    2. BILLY  GREEN
    3. CASEY  SMITH
    4. CHARLIE  AULD
    5. SCOTTY  MILAN
    6. COLSEN  COCHRAN  (DNF)

     

    UR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. COREY  SMITH
    2. HAYDEN  SPRAGUE
    3. ETHAN  LAMBERSON
    4. DAYTONA  SPICOLA

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  A MAIN

    1. CONNOR  GROSS
    2. GAGE  PAINTER
    3. JACOB  STATEN
    4. JAKE  GARCIA
    5. FAMOUS  RHODES
    6. ZEEK  TORGESEN
    7. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    8. SCOTTY  MILAN
    9. CHASE  BURDA  (DNF)
    10. BILLY  GREEN  (DNF)

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  B MAIN

    1. GAGE  PAINTER
    2. BILLY GREEN
    3. JAKE  GARCIA
    4. SCOTTY  MILAN
    5. CHASE  HYLAND
    6. CHASE  RANDALL

     

    HVY.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  A MAIN

    1. GEORGE  KURTZ
    2. JACOB  BORST
    3. HAYDEN  SPRAGUE
    4. CCANON  COCHRAN
    5. COREY  SMITH
    6. ETHAN  LAMBERSON
    7. CARDEN  COCHRAN
    8. DAYTONA  SPICOLA  (DNF)

     

    MOD  -  A MAIN

    1. CHASE  SPICOLA
    2. CHARLIE  AULD
    3. FAMOUS  RHODES
    4. CHASE  BURDA
    5. BOBBY  ELLIOTT
    6. ZACKARY  WILHELM
    7. TRY  HOKANSON
    8. SCOTTY  MILAN  (DNF)

     

    LT.  AA  -  A MAIN

     

    1. GEORGE  KURTZ
    2. JAKE  GARCIA
    3. CONNOR  GROSS
    4. FAMOUS  RHODES
    5. GAGE  PAINTER  (DNF)
    6. CHASE  HYLAND  (DNF)
    7. JACOB  STATEN  (DNF)


  • Complete Results from Kalamazoo, MI
    Complete Results from Kalamazoo, MI

     

    USAC GENERATION NEXT TOUR #12  -  PAVEMENT #8

    LT. KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY  -  HOOSIER 100

     RED ROOKIE -  A-1 FEATURE

    1. MANNIX  COLE
    2. CALEB  CAREY
    3. OWEN  ROUSH
    4. LOGAN  KIMMEL
    5. EVAN  HOOLEY

     

    RED ROOKIE -  A-2 FEATURE

    1. KANON  POSEY
    2. KYLAN  REGNERUS
    3. JAZZLYN  SPRING
    4. ALEXIS  REGENERUS
    5. COLT  KARTISEK
    6. WESTON  PEARCE

     

    BLUE ROOKIE - A MAIN FEATURE

    1. COOPER  HOKANSON
    2. NICK  ZWERK
    3. KATIE  FLIERMAN

     

    JR.  HONDA - A MAIN

    1. BRYCE  LUCIUS
    2. BRADY  JOHNSON
    3. ZACHARY  WILHELM
    4. KATIE  HETTINGER
    5. JACE  CLARK
    6. DALTON  DOWDY
    7. LUCAS  JOHNSON
    8. PRESTON  AULD
    9. ALEX  SEXTON
    10. RACE  BIBLE

     

    JR.  HONDA - B MAIN

    1. ZACKARY  WILHELM
    2. LUCAS   JOHNSON
    3. PRESTON  AULD
    4. JACE  CLARK
    5. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    6. LEVI  LUX
    7. KATIE  YONCHUK
    8. KIBWE  WEAVER
    9. EMILY  FLIEARMAN  (DNF)
    10. ALYSSA  LONG  (DNF)
    11. MAX  HULISZ  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. CHASE  RANDALL
    2. BILLY  GREEN
    3. CHARLIE  AULD
    4. JUSTIN  OPLINGER
    5. BRAYDEN  CLARK
    6. CHASE  BURDA
    7. NICK  McFARLAND
    8. ASHTON  VANSPARRENTAK
    9. AUSTIN  NIGH  (DQ - TECH)
    10. GRANT  VALKNER  (DQ - TECH)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  B MAIN

    1. GRANT  VALKNER
    2. ASHTON  VANSPARRENTAK
    3. CHARLIE  AULD
    4. NICK  McFARLAND
    5. CAMERON  JENNINGS
    6. BEAU  BRANDON
    7. STEVEN  EMERICK
    8. CHRISTOPHER  OPLINGER  (DNF)
    9. BLAISE  RUSH  (DNF)

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    2. CHRISTIAN  BRINK
    3. JACOB  BORST
    4. REGAN  POWELL
    5. BAILEY  SPRING
    6. MADISON  SNYDER
    7. DYLAN  LaDUKE
    8. JAXSON  LUTZ
    9. BEN  McFARLAND  (DNF)
    10. MAKENA  SNYDER  (DNF)

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  B MAIN

    1. REGAN  POWELL
    2. JAXSON  LUTZ
    3. MADISON  SNYDER
    4. MAKENA  SNYDER
    5. GEORGE  KURTZ
    6. WILL  EDWARDS
    7. LEVI  VOYCE
    8. DYLAN  STOVALL

     

    LT.  160  -  A MAIN

    1. CONNOR  YONCHUK
    2. JAKE  GARCIA
    3. BILLY  GREEN
    4. GAGE  PAINTER
    5. JUSTIN  OPLINGER
    6. CHASE  RANDALL
    7. NICK  McFARLAND
    8. NEAL  ALLISON
    9. CONNOR  GROSS
    10. LANDON  HATHAWAY

     

    LT.  160  -  B MAIN

    1. JUSTIN  OPLINGER
    2. CONNER  YONCHUK
    3. NICK  McFARLAND
    4. CONNOR  GROSS
    5. GRANT  VALKNER
    6. CHASE  BURDA
    7. EMERSON  AXSOM
    8. CONNOR  WOLF
    9. BRADY  JOHNSON
    10. COLSEN  COCHRAN

     

    LT.  160  -  C MAIN

    1. CONNOR  YONCHUK
    2. BRADY  JOHNSON
    3. NICK  McFARLAND
    4. COLSEN  COCHRAN
    5. CHARLIE  AULD
    6. ETHAN  PARKER
    7. FAMOUS  RHODES
    8. TAYLOR  IMUS  (DNF)
    9. CHASE  HYLAND  (DNF)
    10. DALTON  DOWDY  (DNF)
    11. PRESTON  LATTOMUS  (DNA)

     

    HVY. 160  -  A MAIN

    1. CANON  COCHRAN
    2. KYLAN STOVALL
    3. BEN  McFARLAND
    4. BAILEY  SPRING
    5. JACOB  BORST  (DNF)
    6. FEBE  WOLF  (DNF)
    7. MAKENNA  LONG  (DNF)
    8. CARSON  HOCEVAR  (DNF)
    9. GEORGE  KURTZ  (DNF)
    10. MAKENA  SNYDER  (DNF)

     

    HVY. 160  -  B MAIN

    1. JACOB  BORST
    2. MAKENA  SNYDER
    3. MAKENNA  LONG
    4. DYLAN  STOVAL
    5. WILL  EDWARDS
    6. CARDEN  COCHRAN
    7. TAYLOR  SEXTON  (DNF)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. BRYCE  LUCIUS
    2. BRADY  JOHNSON
    3. KATE  HETTINGER
    4. PRESTON  AULD
    5. LEVI  LUX
    6. LUKE  WILHELM
    7. JACE  CLARK
    8. RACE  BIBLE
    9. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    10. DALTON  DOWDY  (DNF)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. LEVI  LUX
    2. DALTON  DOWDY
    3. JACE  CLARK
    4. RACE  BIBLE
    5. MAX  HULISZ
    6. LUCAS  JOHNSON

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. BILLY  GREEN
    2. EMERSON  AXSOM
    3. GAGE  PAINTER
    4. CONNOR  YONCHUK
    5. ZEEK  TORGENSEN
    6. CHASE  BURDA
    7. CAMERON  JENNINGS
    8. AUSTIN  NIGH
    9. GRANT  VALKNER  (DNF)
    10. CARSON  HOCEVAR  (DNF)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. BILLY  GREEN
    2. GAGE  PAINTER
    3. CARSON  HOCEAR
    4. AUSTIN  NIGH
    5. JAKE  GARCIA
    6. NEAL  ALLISON
    7. CONNOR  GROSS
    8. CHARLIE  AULD
    9. TAYLOR  IMUS
    10. COLSEN  COCHRAN

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  C MAIN

    1. NEAL  ALLISON
    2. AUSTIN  NIGH
    3. TAYLOR  IMUS
    4. CHARLIE  AULD
    5. CHRISTOPHER  OPLINGER
    6. ETHAN  PARKER

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA

    1. JACOB  STATEN
    2. GAGE  PAINTER
    3. AUSTIN  NIGH
    4. JAKE  GARCIA
    5. EMERSON  AXSOM
    6. CHASE  BURDA
    7. CADEN  HOYT
    8. CHASE  RANDALL
    9. CONNOR  GROSS  (DNF)
    10. ZEEK  TORGESEN  (DNF)

          11. CHASE HYLAND (DNA)

     

    HVY.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  A MAIN

    1. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    2. JACOB  BORST
    3. CANON  COCHRAN
    4. GEORGE  KURTZ
    5. WILL  EDWARDS
    6. JESICA  LUTZ
    7. HAYDEN  SPRAGUE
    8. CARDEN  COCHRAN

     

    MOD  -  A MAIN

    1. CHASE  BURDA
    2. TROY  HOKANSON
    3. FAMOUS  RHODES  (DNS)
    4. BRYCE  LUCIUS  (DNA)

     

    LT.  AA  -  A MAIN

     

    1. JACOB  STATEN
    2. EMERSON  AXSOM
    3. GAGE  PAINTER
    4. CONNOR  GROSS
    5. CADEN  HOYT
    6. CHASE  HYLAND  (DNF)


  • USAC .25 Midget Lap Around IMS Photo Now Available
    USAC .25 Midget Lap Around IMS Photo Now Available

     

    Photos of the historic quarter midget moment at the Indianapolis Motor Speedway are on sale now through the IMS website. 

     

    Click here to purchase your photos



  • Complete Results from Thompson, CT
    Complete Results from Thompson, CT

     

     

     RED ROOKIE -  A MAIN #1

    1. MADELYN  CARON
    2. RILEY  ANDERSON
    3. TRENTON  STARKWEATHER
    4. TYLER  FLAMMIA  (DNF)

     

    RED  ROOKIE  -  A MAIN #2

    1. MADELYN  HOVEY
    2. DEVIN  LUCHUK
    3. OWEN  MOSSOW
    4. CAOL  WOODBINE  (DNA)

     

    BLUE ROOKIE

    1. MICHAEL  PERNESIGLIO
    2. ADAM  HARRISON
    3. GEORGE  PERREAULT
    4. COOPER  HOKANSON
    5. CHRISTIAN  GORMAN
    6. THOMAS  TOMASI
    7. SETH  OLOSKI

     

    JR.  HONDA - A MAIN

    1. REESE  BOGUE
    2. HAILEY  DESAULNIERS
    3. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    4. BRADY  JOHNSON
    5. BRYCE  LUCIUS
    6. KATIE  YONCHUK
    7. NICHOLAS  BULKELEY
    8. TEDDY  WELCH
    9. TRUETT  MIRANDA  (DNF)
    10. RILEY  CARON  (DNF)

     

    JR.  HONDA - B MAIN

    1. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    2. NICHOLAUS  BULKELEY
    3. KATIE  YONCHUK
    4. TEDDY  WELCH
    5. ZACH  JURCIK
    6. RYAN  ARIETA
    7. JON  NIEMI
    8. DUSTIN  SEHN
    9. ANTHONY  WELD
    10. HAILEY  VALLERAND  (DNF)

     

    JR.  HONDA - C MAIN

    1. KATIE  YONCHUK
    2. HAILEY  VALLERAND
    3. JON  NIEMI
    4. DUSTIN  SEHN
    5. BRENDEN  LaBELLE
    6. HANNAH  THOMAS
    7. ETHAN  DION
    8. JACOB  STEARNS

     

    SR  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. CHRISTOPHER  OPLINGER
    2. CHASE  RANDALL
    3. JUSTIN  OPLINGER
    4. TALON  PRINZ
    5. JOHNNY  KRAFT III
    6. DAVID  HACKETT
    7. NICHOLAS  OPLINGER
    8. CHASE  BURDA
    9. COLEBY  FELBER
    10. DOMINIC  GROSSO  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  B MAIN

    1. TALON  PRINZ
    2. CHASE  BURDA
    3. DAVID  HACKETT
    4. COLEBY  FELBER
    5. HUNTER  McCULLOUGH
    6. BROOKE  VALLERAND
    7. JOSEPH  GUARNIERI
    8. RYAN  FIOR
    9. MEGHAN  FULLER
    10. NICKOLS  HOVEY  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  C MAIN

    1. TALON  PRINZ
    2. MEGHAN  FULLER
    3. COLEBY  FELBER
    4. BROOKE  VALLERAND
    5. JACOB  BURNS
    6. SHAUN  MULLIGAN
    7. LUKAS  TURNER

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. HOLT  HALDER
    2. HUDSON  HALDER
    3. ZACH  ANDERSON
    4. MASON  LEVESQUE
    5. HARRISON  HALDER
    6. CAMERON  SOUSA
    7. NICHOLAS  FRANCO
    8. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    9. JACOB  BORST
    10. JORDAN  EMPIE

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  B MAIN

    1. MASON  LEVESQUE
    2. NICHOLAS  FRANCO
    3. HARRISON  HALDER
    4. CAMERON  SOUSA
    5. COLE  JACKSON
    6. BRODIE  POWERS
    7. JOSHUA  SHLATZ
    8. ERICKA  OPLINGER
    9. KEITH  BROWN
    10. GEORGE  KURTZ  (DQ)

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  C MAIN

    1. NICHOLAS  FRANCO
    2. KEITH  BROWN
    3. HARRISON  HALDER
    4. BRODIE  POWERS
    5. DYLAN  LaDUKE
    6. JAMESON  HOLLY
    7. JUSTIN  FERREIRA  (DNF)

     

    LT.  160  -  A MAIN

    1. MATT  VALLERAND
    2. CONNOR  GROSS
    3. JUSTIN  OPLINGER
    4. JACK  WEHMEYER
    5. CONNOR  YONCHUK
    6. JAKE  TRAINOR
    7. R.J.  MARCOTTE
    8. JAKE  GARCIA  (DNF)
    9. NEAL  ALLISON (DNF)
    10. DOMINIC  GROSSO  (DQ)

     

    LT.  160  -  B MAIN

    1. R.J. MARCOTTE
    2. NEAL  ALLISON
    3. DOMINIC  GROSSO
    4. JAKE  GARCIA
    5. CHASE  BURDA
    6. HUNTER  McCULLOUGH
    7. COLSEN  COCHRAN
    8. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    9. GAGE  PAINTER
    10. NICKOLAS  HOVEY
    11. BRYCE  LUCIUS  (DNA)

     

    LT.  160  -  C MAIN

    1. GAGE  PAINTER
    2. HUNTER  McCULLOUGH
    3. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    4. COLSEN  COCHRAN
    5. DOMINIC  GROSSO
    6. COLEBY  FELBER
    7. JACK  DUMAS
    8. JACOB  MATZEL
    9. RYAN  ARIETA  (DNF)
    10. BRADY  JOHNSON  (DNA)

     

     

    HVY. 160  -  A MAIN

    1. HUDSON  HALDER
    2. GEORGE  KURTZ
    3. NICHOLAS  FRANCO
    4. ZACH  ANDERSON
    5. JORDAN  EMPIE
    6. HARRISON  HALDER
    7. BENJAMIN  PERRIN
    8. P.J.  PETERS  (DNF)
    9. CARSON  HOCEVAR  (DNF)
    10. JACOB  BORST (DNF)

     

    HVY. 160  -  B MAIN

    1. JACOB  BORST
    2. HARRISON  HALDER
    3. GEORGE  KURTZ
    4. BENJAMIN  PERRIN
    5. CANON  COCHRAN
    6. CARDEN  COCHRAN
    7. CAMERON  SOUSA  (DNF)
    8. HOLT  HALDER  (DNF)
    9. COLE  JACKSON  (DNF)
    10. MASON  LEVESQUE  (DNF)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. BRADY  JOHNSON
    2. BRYCE  LUCIUS
    3. DEVIN  DESHAIES
    4. ZACH  JURCIK
    5. HAILEY  DESAULNIERS
    6. REESE  BOGUE
    7. PRESTON  LATTOMUS
    8. RYAN  ARIETA
    9. HANNAH  THOMAS
    10. NICHOLAS  BULKELEY

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. HAILEY  DESAULNIERS
    2. DEVIN  DESHAIES
    3. REESE  BOGUE
    4. NICHOLAUS  BULKELEY
    5. RILEY  CARON
    6. BRENDEN  LaBELLE
    7. TEDDY  WELCH
    8. ETHAN  DION  (DNA)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. CONNOR  GROSS
    2. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    3. DAVID  HACKETT
    4. CONNOR  YONCHUK
    5. JAKE  TRAINOR
    6. R. J.  MARCOTTE
    7. NEAL  ALLISON
    8. MEGHAN  FULLER  (DNF)
    9. JACK  WEHMEYER (DNF)
    10. CHASE  BURDA  (DNF)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. R. J  MARCOTTE
    2. JACK  WEHMEYER
    3. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    4. DAVID  HACKETT
    5. JOHNNY  KRAFT, III
    6. TALON  PRINZ
    7. JACOB  BURNS
    8. JACK  DUMAS
    9. JOSHUA  SOKOLIC
    10. CHRISTOPHER OPLINGER  (DQ )

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  C MAIN

    1. JOHNNY  KRAFT, III
    2. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    3. JOSHUA  SOKOLIC
    4. JACK  DUMAS
    5. COLEBY  FELBER
    6. COLSEN  COCHRAN
    7. TROY  HOKANSON
    8. GAGE  PAINTER
    9. JAKE  GARCIA
    10. SAMANTHA  DELL

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  D MAIN

    1. JAKE  GARCIA
    2. JACK  DUMAS
    3. COLSEN  COCHRAN
    4. SAMANTHA  DELL
    5. NICHOLAS  FERREIRA  (DNF)
    6. ISABELLA  MACCHIA  (DNF)

     

    UNRESTRICTED  ANIMAL

    1. HOLT  HALDER
    2. JOSHUA  SHLATZ
    3. BENJAMIN  PERRIN
    4. HUDSON  HALDER
    5. COLE  JACKSON
    6. JAMESON  HOLLY
    7. MASON  LEVESQUE
    8. HARRISON  HALDER

     

    MOD

    1. CHASE  BURDA
    2. TALON  PRINZ
    3. TROY  HOKANSON

     

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  A MAIN

    1. JACK  WEHMEYER
    2. JOHNNY  KRAFT III
    3. GAGE  PAINTER
    4. CONNOR  HOLDERBACH
    5. JAKE  GARCIA
    6. JOSHUA  SOKOLIC
    7. MEGHAN  FULLER  (DNF)  
    8. JAKE  TRAINOR  (DNF)
    9. CHASE  BURDA  (DNF)
    10. CONNOR  GROSS  (DNF)

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  B MAIN

    1. CONNOR  HOLDERBACH
    2. JOHNNY  KRAFT III
    3. JAKE  TRAINOR
    4. CHASE  BURDA
    5. JACOB  STATEN
    6. R.J.  MARCOTTE
    7. CHASE  RANDALL
    8. JACOB  MATZEL

     

     

    HVY.  WORLD  FORMULA

    1. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    2. HARRISON  HALDER
    3. HUDSON  HALDER
    4. BENJAMIN  PERRIN
    5. CANON  COCHRAN
    6. GEORGE  KURTZ
    7. COLE  JACKSON
    8. NICHOLAS  FRANCO  (DNF)
    9. HOLT  HALDER (DNF)
    10. CARDEN  CHOCHRAN  (DNF)

     

    HVY.  AA

    1. CARSON  HOCEVAR
    2. GEORGE  KURTZ
    3. PHILIP  PETERS  (DNA)

     

    LT.  AA

     

    1. JACK  WEHMEYER
    2. GAGE  PAINTER
    3. CONNOR  GROSS
    4. CONNOR  HOLDERBACH
    5. JACOB  STATEN
    6. CHASE  RANDALL  (DNF)


  • USAC .25 Midget Program Launches USAC25.COM
    USAC .25 Midget Program Launches USAC25.COM

     

    We are pleased to announce the launch of a new website dedicated specifically to our brand of quarter midget racing. 

    The new website will function as a one stop shop for usac .25 midget news, schedules/results, standings, rules and tech related items. USAC .25 midget memberships will also be available through the new site. 

    This new site will also feature an interactive social media function. 

     

    For more information on the new site visit: usac25.com 

     



  • Complete Results from Cerro Gordo, IL
    Complete Results from Cerro Gordo, IL

     

    GNT #9  -  CERRO GORDO - DIRT RACE #3

     

    RED  ROOKIE  -  FEATURE #1

    1. Jace  Hand
    2. Brayden  Phipps
    3. Collin  Shane
    4. Kayln Jo  Cordes

     

    BLUE  ROOKIE  -  FEATURE #1

    1. Owen  Thompson
    2. Owen Healy
    3. Mason  Beinhower

     

    JR.  HONDA  –  A MAIN

    1. Gavin  Miller
    2. Kolten  Herbert
    3. Dylan  Kontra
    4. Preson  Lattomus
    5. Creed  Kemenah
    6. Rockett  Bennett
    7. Johnny  Fugelo
    8. jerremy  Sebens
    9. Billy  Lieb
    10. Logan  Herbert  (DNF)

     

    JR.  HONDA  –  B MAIN

    1. Dyaln  Kontra
    2. Jerremy  Sebens
    3. Johnny  Fugelo
    4. Billy  Lieb
    5. Emma Sprouse
    6. Hunter  Hardesty  (DNF)
    7. Dylan Kuronya  (DNF)

     

    SR.  HONDA  –  A MAIN

    1. Chase  Burda
    2. Kevin  Holt, Jr.
    3. James  JJ  Hortsman
    4. Blake  Dais
    5. Aleksander  Andrecs
    6. Justin  Adams
    7. Hunter  Wise
    8. Bennett  Skelton
    9. Riley  Emig

     

    SR  HONDA  -  B MAIN

    1. Blake  Davis
    2. Hunter  Wise
    3. Bennett  Skelton
    4. Justin  Adams
    5. Gracie  Hixon
    6. Michael  Fink
    7. Dylan  Norris
    8. Bryce  Massingill
    9. Kenneth  Beinhower
    10. Bradan  Andrecks  (DNF)

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. Johnathon  Gallagher
    2. Drew  Miles
    3. Katelyn  Skelton
    4. Cody  Miles
    5. Xaine  Crispen  (DNF)

     

    LT.  160 – A MAIN

    1. Kevin  Holt, Jr.
    2. Mike  Thompson
    3. Steven  Snyder, Jr.
    4. Aiden  Borden
    5. James  JJ  Horstman
    6. Jake  Garcia
    7. Hunter  Wise
    8. Gracie  Hixon
    9. Ethan  Bill
    10. Dylan  Norris

     

    LT.  160 – B  MAIN

    1. Dylan  Norris
    2. Jake  Garcia
    3. Gracie  Hixon
    4. James  JJ Horstman
    5. Preston  Lattomus
    6. Jacob  Balliet
    7. Alexander  Fink
    8. Gavin  Miller

     

    HVY. 160 – A MAIN

    1. Luke  Vaughn
    2. Anthony  Chrobak
    3. Levi  Crowl
    4. Johnathon  Gallagher
    5. Jacob  Tipton
    6. Scott  Lee
    7. David  Fink
    8. Cody  Miles
    9. Joey  Amantea  (DNF)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  A  MAIN

    1. Gavin  Miller
    2. Johnny  Fugelo
    3. Koulton  Herbert
    4. Billy  Lieb
    5. Dylan  Kontra  (DNF)
    6. Dylan  Kuronya  (DNF)
    7. Rockett  Bennett  (DNF)
    8. P.J.  Majors  (DQ)
    9. Preston  Lattomus  (DQ)
    10. Creed  Kemenah  (DQ)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. Chase  Burda
    2. Jacob  Denney
    3. Mason  Magee
    4. Justin  Adams
    5. Mike  Thompson
    6. Hunter  Wise
    7. Riley  Emig  (DNF)
    8. Blake  Davis  (DNF)
    9. Aleksander  Andrecs  (DNF)
    10. Bryce  Massingill  (DNF

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. Mike  Thompson
    2. Mason  Magee
    3. Justin  Adams
    4. Blake  Davis
    5. Aiden  Borden
    6. Jacob  Balliet
    7. Bennett  Skelton
    8. Jake  Garcia
    9. Bradan  Andrecs  (DNF)
    10. Steven  Snyder,  Jr.  (DNF)
    11. James JJ  Horstman (DNA)

     

    UR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. Tori  O'Neal
    2. Johnathan  Gallaher
    3. Ray  Kable
    4. Steven  Kisamore
    5. Mackenzie  Hixon
    6. Scott  Lee
    7. Drew  Miles
    8. Joey  Amantea  (DNF)
    9. Anthony  Chrobak  (DNS)

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  A MAIN

    1. Steven  Snyder,  Jr.
    2. Mike  Thompson
    3. Chase  Burda
    4. Tori  O'Neal
    5. Jacob  Balliet
    6. Johnathan  Gallagher
    7. Jake  Garcia
    8. Hunter  Wise
    9. Mason  Magee  (DNF)
    10. Justin  Adams  (DNF)

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  B MAIN

    1. Tori  O'Neal
    2. Johnathan  Gallagher
    3. Mike Thompson
    4. Jacob  Balliet
    5. Jacob  Denney
    6. David  Fink
    7. Dylan  Norris
    8. Joey  Amantea  (DNF)
    9. James  JJ  Horstman  (DNA)

     

    HVY.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  A MAIN

     

    1. Ray  Kable
    2. Steven  Kisamore
    3. Anthony  Chrobak
    4. Mackenzie  Hixon
    5. Levi  Crowl


  • .25 Midgets Make History at IMS
    .25 Midgets Make History at IMS

     

    History is made at Indianapolis Motor Speedway – USAC Honda Youth .25 Series “Once in a Lifetime Experience”

     

    (Indianapolis) – The 2015 USAC Honda .25 “Battle at the Brickyard” is in the books!  There were 352 cars signed in, 107 races ran and the greatest spectacle in Quarter Midget Racing was born!

     

    This is the 7th time that the USAC “Battle at the Brickyard” has taken place.  This time it was anything but routine.  USAC history was made as this was the largest car count for the USAC Honda .25 Midget series.  But yet another historical moment was seen as 178 cars presented on the grid at Indianapolis Motor Speedway.   We are told it is the most cars ever on the 2.5 mile oval.   They say the Indy 500 is the biggest spectacle in racing – we just saw the biggest spectacle to ever hit Quarter Midgets!

     

    Young Ben Burchard, a Quarter Midget driver, 12 years old, from Indianapolis, was on the pole.  Ben served as Grand Marshall of the event.  “Just last year we were here racing with everyone.  “Now Ben is fighting Metatastic OsteoSarcoma, a form of bone cancer.  We are so thankful to USAC for giving Ben this opportunity.  I hope they know how happy they have made my son,” said mom, Tammy.

     

    Haulers entered the hallowed grounds at Indy on Thursday, July 9th at noon.  Practice began at 8 am on Friday morning but rained cancelled the 2nd round.  After the track was dry, heats races began.  As the sun began to set, officials worked with the IMS crews to re-schedule the ‘one lap around the track’ drive for the .25 drivers.  Saturday morning, heats were finished and 40 lower mains ran before drivers began to grid at IMS.  Spots were marked off and every driver had a number where they would be placed.  Families pulled their cars to their assigned spot and lowered them from their pit carts.  Parents all loaded on pit road as photos were taken. “Just standing out here at IMS is unbelievable,” said Joe Hyland of Colorado. The IMS Chevrolet Safety Crew Trucks started the pace car led quarter midget lap and the IU ambulances brought up the rear.  “We lost just a few of the cars around the track, but it really was very cool for our families,” said Kyle McCain USAC Director.  “Man, I’ve been coming here since I was 7 years old,” said Joe Axsom,” father of young racer Emerson.  “We live here in Indy and we are at the 500 every year. But absolutely nothing can top this.  I’m kinda little jealous actually.”  “It was totally awesome!” said Tanner Reif of Henderson, NV, after he jumped out of his car.  “I had a lump in my throat as I saw all of the kids start coming down the front stretch,” said Kelly Yonchuk. Mom  of driver’s Connor and Katie.

     

    One of the best stories of the weekend was when one young driver just couldn’t get going as the large field passed by him.  After most of the kids had returned and were out of their cars, they jumped over the wall and began pushing him so that he too could experience the Indianapolis Motor Speedway track.  Quarter midget drivers are very competitive, but their camaraderie tends to build  life-long friendships.

     

    Sunday morning racing started off with Race #21 – the Hvy Honda C Main won by Will Edwards.  A Mains began around noon with Grand Marshall, Ben Burchard waving the first green flag.  There were 35 races to complete all of the 2015 “Battle at the Brickyard.”  One of the highlights of the event is the “Race of Champions,” the inaugural event won last year by Berklee Jimenez of San Antonio, TX.  Due to weather and time constraints, the event was cancelled.

     

    Brady Johnson of Terrell, NC (Jr Honda, Briggs Jr Animal), Connor Gross of Middleton, MA (Lt ‘AA, Briggs Lt World Formula), Famous Rhodes, II of Parkland, FL (Briggs Sr Animal, Lt Mod) and Carson Hocevar of Portage, MI (Honda Hvy 160, Briggs Hvy World Formula all doubled up winning the top spot on their podium.  Kolby Hannah of Great Falls, MT took his first ever USAC National win in the Briggs Un-restricted Animal class.  Justin Oplinger of Mt Holly, NC won Sr Honda, Hudson Halder of Cumming, GA took Hvy Honda, Chase Burda of LaPeer, MI won Honda Lt 160 and Zeb wise captured the checkered in Hvy ‘AA.  Stone Christy of Sheridan, IN won in Blue Rookie and Braden Etchison finished first in the Red Rookie #1 Main.  Former USAC Champions Jerry Coons, Jr and Jeremy Sherman saw their young sons Cale and Drew battle it out in the second Red Rookie race with Cale crossing the line first.   

     

    All Rookie drivers received participation medallions and the top 3 drivers in each class received a gold, silver or bronze USAC Medallion along with an engraved special edition “Battle at the Brickyard” brick.  Awards were distributed in Victory Lane while Julian Macias of Honda congratulated all of the drivers. 

     

    Special thanks to Impact Racing for their donation of a Mini Vapor Helmet won by the Spicola Family of Colorado. 

     

     

    For more information about the USAC Honda .25 program log on to http://www.USACRacing.com or follow us on Facebook – USAC25, USAC Developmental. 

     

    RED  ROOKIE  -  FEATURE #1

    1. Braden  Etchison
    2. Kaine  Lowry
    3. Kanon  Posey
    4. Christopher  Paladino
    5. Madison  Imus  (DNF)
    6. Evan  Hooley  (DNA)

     

    RED  ROOKIE  -  FEATURE #2

    1. Cale  Coons
    2. Drew  Sherman
    3. Cooper  Hokanson
    4. Waylan  Roese
    5. Maxim  Thompson
    6. John David  Camden  (DNF)

     

    BLUE  ROOKIE  -  FEATURE #1

    1. Stone  Christy
    2. Tyler  Taulman
    3. Ethan  Burdett
    4. Phillip  Lowry
    5. Aalyi  Ohab
    6. Johnny  Weaver
    7. Kenzie  Lynch  (DNF)

     

    JR.  HONDA  –  A MAIN

    1. Brady  Johnson
    2. Colby  Sokol
    3. Bryce  Lucius
    4. Tyler  Reif
    5. Preston  Lattomus
    6. Creed  Kemenah
    7. Easton  Combs
    8. Delana  Hodge  (DNF)
    9. Gavan  Boschele  (DNF)
    10. Johnny  Venezia  (DNF)

     

    JR.  HONDA  –  B MAIN

    1. Delana  Hodge
    2. Tyler  Reif
    3. Gavan  Boschele
    4. Creed  Kemanah
    5. Dalton  Dowdy
    6. Dawson  Knaul
    7. Date  Hettinger
    8. James  Andrichuk
    9. Cade  Randall
    10. Caidyn  Brinkman

     

    JR.  HONDA  –  C MAIN

    1. Delana  Hodge
    2. Caidyn  Brinkman
    3. Cade  Randall
    4. Dalton  Dowdy
    5. Miles  Massie
    6. Alex  Sexton
    7. Preston  Auld
    8. Koulten  Herbert
    9. Katie  Yonchuk
    10. Justis  Sokol  (Racing DQ)

     

    JR.  HONDA  –  D MAIN

    1. Delana  Hodge
    2. Koulten  Herbert
    3. Miles  Massie
    4. Justis  Sokol
    5. Lucas  Johnson
    6. Levi  Lux
    7. Max  Hulisz
    8. Noah  Dininger
    9. Zac  Massie
    10. Kaylee  Boston  (DNF)

     

    JR.  HONDA  –  E MAIN

    1. Delana  Hodge
    2. Miles  Massie
    3. Zac  Massie
    4. Noah  Dininger
    5. Conor  Jencik
    6. Ryan  Arieta
    7. Hailey  Vallerand
    8. Jensen  Vadnais
    9. Gavin  Miller  (DNF)
    10. P.J.  Majors  (DNF)

     

    JR.  HONDA  –  F MAIN

    1. Delana  Hodge
    2. P.J.  Majors
    3. Enzo  Spicola
    4. Miles  Massie
    5. Ryan  Arieta
    6. Kayla  Martin
    7. Alyssa  Long
    8. Jace  Clark  (DNF)
    9. Seth  Pugh  (DNF)
    10. Maddox  Miller  (DNA)

     

    JR.  HONDA  –  G MAIN

    1. Jace  Clark
    2. Kayla  Martin
    3. Maddox  Miller
    4. Alyssa  Long
    5. Billy  Lieb
    6. Zane  Marlin  (DNF)
    7. Brayden  Crow  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. Justin  Oplinger
    2. Dylan  Zampa
    3. Billy  Green
    4. Christopher  Oplinger
    5. Emerson  Axsom
    6. Chase  Burda
    7. Nick  Loden
    8. Charlie  Auld
    9. Bryson  Shaffer
    10. Brayden  Clark  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  B MAIN

    1. Chase  Burda
    2. Dylan  Zampa
    3. Emerson  Axsom
    4. Christopher  Oplinger
    5. Jackson  Slone
    6. Beau  Brandon
    7. Holly Clark
    8. Nick  McFarland
    9. Chase  Randall
    10. Tanner  Reif  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  C MAIN

    1. Emerson  Axsom
    2. Chase  Burda
    3. Dylan  Zampa
    4. Jackson  Slone
    5. Chase  Spicola
    6. Michael  Crafton
    7. Scotty  Milan
    8. Joe  Valento
    9. Sam  Johnson
    10. Michael  Donoho

     

    SR  HONDA  -  D MAIN

    1. Emerson  Axsom
    2. Michael  Crafton
    3. Chase  Spicola
    4. Jackson  Slone
    5. Charlie  Allen
    6. J.J.  Venezia
    7. Sam  Butler
    8. Mickey  Leach
    9. Dylan  Andrix
    10. Ariana  Jencik

     

    SR  HONDA  -  E MAIN

    1. Emerson  Axsom
    2. Jackson  Slone
    3. Charlie  Allen
    4. Mikey  Leach
    5. Chase  Hyland
    6. Max  Hennebal
    7. Thomas  Prychka
    8. Blaise  Rush
    9. Greyson  Springer
    10. Brooke  Vallerand  (DNF)
    11. Devon  Jencik  (DNF)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  F MAIN

    1. Emerson  Axsom
    2. Charlie  Allen
    3. Devon  Jenick
    4. Thomas  Prychka
    5. Chase  Hyland
    6. Najah  Lott
    7. Ryan  Hise
    8. Houston  Ling  (DNF)
    9. Justin  Bruck  (DNF)
    10. Kadin Insch  (Racing DQ)

     

    SR  HONDA  -  G MAIN

    1. Thomas  Prychka
    2. Houston  Ling
    3. Chase  Hyland
    4. Kadih  Inscho
    5. Ashton  VanSparrentak
    6. Hunter  Forrester
    7. Steven  Emerick
    8. Auston  Newby

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  A MAIN

    1. Hudson  Halder
    2. Jacob  Borst
    3. Carson  Hocevar
    4. George  Kutz
    5. Harrison  Halder
    6. Taylor  Nibert
    7. Will  Edwards
    8. Febe  Wolf
    9. Ben  McFarland
    10. Holt  Halder  (Racing DQ)

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  B MAIN

    1. Ben  McFarland
    2. Taylor  Nibert
    3. George  Kurtz
    4. Will Edwards
    5. Philip  Peters
    6. Jaxson  Lutz
    7. Jagger  Parker
    8. Dylan  LaDuke
    9. Madilyn  Blanch
    10. Taylor  Kohoe  (DNF)

     

    HVY.  HONDA  -  C MAIN

    1. Will  Edwards
    2. Philip  Peters
    3. Dylan  LaDuke
    4. Madilyn  Blanch
    5. Cody  Miles
    6. Caleb  Pratt

     

    LT.  160 – A MAIN

    1. Chase  Burda
    2. Emerson Axsom
    3. Connor  Yonchuk
    4. Justin  Oplinger
    5. Connor  Gross
    6. Dylan  Zampa
    7. Famous  Rhodes
    8. Townsend  Wright
    9. Nick  Loden
    10. Chase  Randall

     

    LT.  160 – B MAIN

    1. Justin  Oplinger
    2. Famous  Rhodes
    3. Connor  Yonchuk
    4. Nick  Loden
    5. Gage  Painter
    6. Tanner  Reif
    7. Christopher Oplinger
    8. Neal  Allison
    9. Nick  McFarland
    10. Gage  Bowers  (DNF)

     

    LT.  160 – C MAIN

    1. Justin  Oplinger
    2. Neal  Allison
    3. Famous   Rhodes
    4. Connor  Yonchuk
    5. Christian  Bruno
    6. Chase  Spicola
    7. Jake  Garcia
    8. Connor  Wolf
    9. Charlie  Auld
    10. Scotty  Milan

     

    LT.  160 –D  MAIN

    1. Famous  Rhodes
    2. Jake  Garcia
    3. Neal  Allison
    4. Connor  Wolf
    5. Preston  Lattomus
    6. Owen  Carlson
    7. Bryson  Shaffer
    8. Brady  Johnson
    9. Evan  Spaulding
    10. Colby  Sokol
    11. Jackson  Slone  (DNS)

     

    LT.  160 – E  MAIN

    1. Famous  Rhodes
    2. Jake  Garcia
    3. Owen  Carlson
    4. Connor  Wolf
    5. Bryson  Shaffer
    6. Dylan  Andrix
    7. Colsen  Cochran
    8. Ariana  Jencik
    9. Charlie  Allen
    10. Chase  Hyland

     

    LT.  160 – F  MAIN

    1. Famous  Rhodes
    2. Jake  Garcia
    3. Connor  Wolf
    4. Charlie  Allen
    5. Holly  Clark
    6. Hunter  Lynch
    7. Mikey  Leach
    8. Taylor  Imus
    9. Mike  Donoho
    10. Max  Hennebal

     

    LT.  160 – G  MAIN

    1. Famous  Rhodes
    2. Connor  Wolf
    3. Holly  Clark
    4. Hunter  Lynch
    5. Delana  Hodge
    6. Thomas  Prychka
    7. Troy  Hokanson
    8. Matt  Vallerand
    9. Bryan  Brewer
    10. Landon  Hathaway

     

    LT.  160 – H  MAIN

    1. Famous  Rhodes
    2. Thomas  Prychka
    3. Hunter  Lynch
    4. Troy  Hokanson
    5. Greyson  Springer
    6. Devon  Jencik
    7. Dalton  Dowdy
    8. Isaiah Pugh
    9. Houston  Ling  (Racing DQ)
    10. Riley  Wolfe  (DNA)

     

    HVY. 160 – A MAIN

    1. Carson  Hocevar
    2. Hudson  Halder
    3. Harrison  Halder
    4. Kolby  Hannah
    5. Jaxon  Bishop
    6. Zeb  Wise
    7. Corey  Heim
    8. Jacob  Borst  (DNF)
    9. Holt  Halder  (DNF)
    10. Canon  Cochran  (DNF)

     

    HVY. 160 – B  MAIN

    1. Holt Halder
    2. Hudson  Halder
    3. Corey  Heim
    4. Harrison  Halder
    5. George  Kurtz
    6. Cody  Dyke
    7. Philip  Peters
    8. Carden  Cochran
    9. Ben  McFarland  (DNF)
    10. Jagger  Parker  (DNF)

     

    HVY. 160 – C  MAIN

    1. George  Kurtz
    2. Jagger  Parker
    3. Corey  Heim
    4. Harrison  Halder
    5. Daytona  Spicola
    6. Will  Edwards
    7. Febe  Wolf
    8. Jessica  Lutz
    9. Taylor  Sexton
    10. Mason  Levesque

     

    HVY. 160 – D  MAIN

    1. Corey  Heim
    2. Harrison  Halder
    3. Will  Edwards
    4. Jessica  Lutz
    5. Cody  Miles
    6. Makenna  Long  (DNF)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. Brady Johnson
    2. Preston  Lattomus
    3. Miles  Massie
    4. Colby  Sokol
    5. Gavan  Boschele
    6. Tyler  Reif
    7. Dalton  Dowdy
    8. Dawson  Knaul
    9. Delana  Hodge
    10. Bryce Lucius  (Racing DQ)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. Gavan  Boschele
    2. Delana  Hodge
    3. Colby  Sokol
    4. Miles  Massie
    5. Koulten  Herbert
    6. Creed  Kemenah
    7. Caidyn  Brinkman
    8. Preston  Auld
    9. Jace  Clark 
    10. Enzo  Spicola

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  C MAIN

    1. Delana  Hodge
    2. Caidyn  Brinkman
    3. Preston  Auld
    4. Colby  Sokol
    5. Easton  Combs
    6. Conor  Jencik
    7. Ryan  Arieta
    8. Kaylee  Boston
    9. Noah  Dininger
    10. Kate  Hettinger  (Racing DQ)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  D MAIN

    1. Noah  Dininger
    2. Conor  Jencik
    3. Preston  Auld
    4. Easton  Combs
    5. Lucas  Johnson
    6. Justis  Sokol
    7. Seth  Pugh
    8. Zac  Massie
    9. P.J.  Majors
    10. Johnny  Venezia  (DNF)
    11. Gage  Thompson  (DNS)

     

    JR.  ANIMAL  -  E MAIN

    1. Preston  Auld
    2. Johny  Benezia
    3. Justis  Sokol
    4. Easton  Combs
    5. P.J.  Majors
    6. Kayla  Martin
    7. Levi  Lux
    8. Jensen  Vadnais
    9. Max  Hulisz  (DNF)
    10. James  Andrichuk  (DNA)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. Famous  Rhodes
    2. Connor  Gross
    3. Neal  Allison
    4. Gage  Painter
    5. Carson  Hocevar
    6. Zeek  Torgeson
    7. Joe  Valento
    8. Christian  Bruno  (DNF)
    9. Chase  Burda  (DNF)
    10. Emerson  Axsom  (Racing DQ)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. Gage  Painter
    2. Emerson  Axsom
    3. Neal  Allison
    4. Zeek  Torgesen
    5. Jake  Garcia
    6. Connor  Yonchuk
    7. Charlie  Auld
    8. Nick  Loden
    9. Dylan  Zampa
    10. Cole Christy
    11. Colsen  Cochran  (DNF)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  C  MAIN

    1. Jake  Garcia
    2. Zeek  Torgesen
    3. Neal  Allison
    4. Cole  Christy
    5. Gage  Bowers
    6. Colsen  Cochran
    7. Tanner  Reif
    8. Billy  Green  (DNF)
    9. Townsend  Wright  (DNF)
    10. Christopher  Oplinger  (DNF)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  D  MAIN

    1. Jake  Garcia
    2. Colsen  Cochran
    3. Neal  Allison
    4. Billy  Green
    5. Judson  Miller
    6. Michael  Crafton
    7. Scotty  Milan
    8. Sam  Johnson
    9. Maxon  Levesque
    10. Cameron  Wallace

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  E MAIN

    1. Jake  Garcia
    2. Matthew  Ferguson
    3. Billy  Green
    4. Colsen  Cochran
    5. Troy  Hokanson
    6. Riley  Wolfe
    7. Devon  Jencik
    8. Matthew  Ferguson
    9. Sam  Butler
    10. Isaiah  Pugh  (DNF)

     

    SR.  ANIMAL  -  F  MAIN

    1. Billy  Green
    2. Riley  Wolfe
    3. Troy  Hokanson
    4. Sam  Butler
    5. Natalie  Johnson

     

    UR.  ANIMAL  -  A MAIN

    1. Kolby  Hannah
    2. Ethan  Lamberson
    3. Will  Edwards
    4. Evan  Foster
    5. Owen  Foster
    6. Harrison  Halder
    7. Hudson  Halder
    8. Holt  Halder  (DNF)
    9. Daytona  Spicola  (DNF)
    10. Taylor  Nibert  (DNF)
    11. Hayden  Sprague  (DNF)

     

    UR.  ANIMAL  -  B MAIN

    1. Evan  Foster
    2. Harrison  Halder
    3. Kilby  Hanah
    4. Taylor  Nibert
    5. Daytona  Spicola
    6. Matthew  Hollon  (DNF)

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  - _A  MAIN

    1. Connor  Gross
    2. Hunter  Lynch
    3. Chase  Burda
    4. Zeek  Torgesen
    5. Chase  Randall
    6. Gage  Painter
    7. Jake  Garcia
    8. Jacob  Staten
    9. Caden  Hoyt
    10. Emerson  Axsom  (Racing DQ)

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  B  MAIN

    1. Chase  Randall
    2. Emerson  Axsom
    3. Zeek Torgesen
    4. Caden  Hoyt
    5. Neal  Allison
    6. Famous  Rhodes
    7. Gage  Bowers
    8. Riley  Wolfe
    9. Billy Green  (DNF)
    10. Scotty  Milan  (DNF)
    11. Evan  Spaulding  (DNA)

     

    LT.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  C  MAIN

    1. Zeek  Torgesen
    2. Gage  Bowers
    3. Neal  Allison
    4. Scotty  Milan
    5. Riley  Wolf
    6. Owen  Carlson
    7. Chase  Hyland  (DNA)

     

    HVY.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  A  MAIN

    1. Carson  Hocevar
    2. Zeb  Wise
    3. George  Kurtz
    4. Hudson  Halder
    5. Jaxon  Bishop
    6. Harrison  Halder
    7. Jackson  Boone
    8. Evan  Foster
    9. Ethan  Lamberson
    10. Hayden  Sprague

     

    HVY.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  B  MAIN

    1. Zeb  Wise
    2. Jackson  Boone
    3. Evan   Foster
    4. Ethan  Lamberson
    5. Canon  Cochran
    6. Jacob  Borst
    7. Kolby  Hannah
    8. Will  Edwards
    9. Corey  Heim
    10. Carden  Cochran

     

    HVY.  WORLD  FORMULA  -  C  MAIN

    1. Jackson  Boone
    2. Jacob  Borst
    3. Canon  Cochran
    4. Carden  Cochran
    5. Daytona  Spicola
    6. Cody  Duke
    7. Jagger  Parker
    8. Jessica  Lutz
    9. Holt  Halder  (DNF)

     

    LT. MOD  -  A MAIN

    1. Famous  Rhodes
    2. Miles  Massie
    3. Troy  Hokanson
    4. J.J.  Venezia
    5. Colby  Sokol
    6. Holly  Clark
    7. Matthew  Ferguson
    8. Owen  Sprague
    9. Cameron  Wallace
    10. Chase  Burda  (DNF)
    11. Chase  Spicola  (DNS)

     

    LT. MOD  -  B MAIN

    1. J.J.  Venezia
    2. Troy  Hokanson
    3. Matthew  Ferguson
    4. Owen  Sprague
    5. Cameron  Wallace
    6. Drew  Miles
    7. Kaylee  Boston  (DNF)

     

    LT. AA  -  A MAIN

    1. Connor  Gross
    2. Caden  Hoyt
    3. Gage  Painter
    4. Jacob  Staten
    5. Jacob  Dolinar
    6. Chase  Randall
    7. Chase  Hyland
    8. Jake  Garcia
    9. Famous  Rhodes  (DNF)

     

    HVY. AA  -  A MAIN

     

    1. Zeb  Wise
    2. Jaxon  Bishop
    3. George  Kurtz
    4. Carson  Hocevar
    5. Hayden  Sprague
    6. Evan  Foster
    7. Jessica  Lutz  (DNS) 


  • Rain Forces Cancelation of Hagerstown
    Rain Forces Cancelation of Hagerstown

     

     

    Excessive rains forced the cancellation of Round #2 of the USAC .25 Midget Dirt Triple Crown National Championship Series in Hagerstown, MD this weekend.

     

    The following drivers will receive 30 rain out points.

     

    JUNIOR HONDA

     

    Tanner Vandoren

    Dylan Kontra

    Gavin Miller

    Gregory Borgeson

    Rocket Bennett

    Hadyn Mulherin

    Dallas Damask

    Preston Lattomus

    Johnny Fugelo

    Lucas Roberson

    James Altman

    Lukas Kostic

    Ricky Shimp

    Michael Hoffmaster

    Colten Gerber

    Erika Heller

    Brody Mazzerle

    Austin Dean

    Creed Kemenah

    Truett Miranda

     

    SENIOR HONDA

     

    Ethan Bill

    James JJ Horstman

    Aleksander Andrecs

    Michael Langley

    Bradan Andrecs

    Hunter Wise 

    Kevin Holt Jr. 

    Justin Adams

    Michael Fink

    Bryce Massingill

    Blake Davis

    Gavin Danner

    Jeffrey “Andy” Bosley

    Chase Burda

    Dylan Norris

    Gracie Hixon

    Tyler Lindsay

    Sydney Mancini

    Bennett Skelton

    Colby Stottlemyer

    Mason Mazzerle

    Paul Mancini

    Thomas Prychka

    Aidan Ohst

    Riley Emig

    Jade Brown

    Robert Goodman 

    Jayce Piper

     

     

    HEAVY HONDA

     

    Logen Snyder

    Jonathan Gallagher

    Tyler Bowman

    Zach Curtis

    Matthew Hopkins

    Cody West

    Elisabeth Roberson

    Rebeckah Haney

    Gabe Gerber

    Joseph Hansen

    Katelyn Skelton

    Xaine Crispen

    Adrianna Delliponti

    Dylan Pence

     

    LIGHT 160 

     

    Kevin Holt Jr.

    Alexander Fink

    Hunter Wise

    Connor Gross

    Jake Garcia

    Ethan Bill 

    Jacob Balliet

    Steven Snyder Jr.

    Mike Thompson

    Gavin Danner

    Michael Langley

    Tyler Lindsay

    Christian Bruno

    Sydney Mancini

    Gavin Miller

    Gracie Hixon

    Dylan Norris

    Preston Lattomus

    Jeffrey “Andy” Bosley

    Colby Stottlemyer

    Aiden Borden

    Jade Brown

    Dominic Grosso

    James JJ Horstman

    Thomas Prychka

     

    HEAVY 160

     

    Levi Crowl

    Briggs Danner

    Jonathan Gallagher

    Bobby Holzwarth

    Anthony Chrobak

    Matthew Hopkins

    Tyler Bowman

    Kenny Laureno

    Cody West

    Scott Lee

    Brandon Shipley

    Zach Curtis

    Joey Amantea

    Tyler James

    David Fink

    Rebeckah Haney

    Joseph Hansen

    Adrianna Delliponti

    Ray Kable

    Eric Paxson

    Steve Wurtzer

     

    JUNIOR ANIMAL

     

    Gavin Miller

    Tanner Vandoren

    Dylan Kuronya

    Gregory Borgeson

    Hadyn Mulherin

    Dylan Kontra

    Johnny Fugelo

    Preston Lattomus

    Dallas Damask

    Ricky Shimp

    Lukas Kostic

    James Fries

    Rocket Bennett

    Austin Dean

    Creed Kemenah

     

    SENIOR ANIMAL

     

    Mike Thompson

    Mason McGee

    Gavin Danner

    Jake Garcia

    Jacob Balliet

    Chase Burda

    Connor Gross

    Aleksander Andrecs

    Steven Snyder Jr.

    Christian Bruno

    Bryce Massingill

    James JJ Horstman

    Bradan Andrecs

    Dylan Pence

    Aiden Borden

    Colby Stottlemyer

    Michael Langley

    Liam Mulherin

    Riley Emig

    Blake Davis

    Paul Mancini

    Hunter Wise

    Jacob Denney

    Bennett Skelton

    Jackson Altmann

    Justin Adams

    Aidan Ohst

    Adrianna Delliponti

    Jay Myers

    Jayce Piper

    Evan Sabine

    Ryan Sheaffer

     

    UNRESTRICTER ANIMAL

     

    Anthony Chrobak

    Jonathan Gallagher

    Scott Lee

    Mackenzie Hixon

    Tori O’Neal

    Joey Amantea

    Ray Kable

    Briggs Danner

    Logen Snyder

    Tyler James

    Ethan Wise

    Dalton Andrews

     

    LIGHT WORLD FORMULA

     

    Jonathan Gallagher

    Tori O’Neal 

    Briggs Danner

    Steven Snyder Jr.

    Mike Thompson

    Mason McGee

    Brandon Shipley

    Brooke Roberson

    Hunter Wise

    Christian Bruno

    Jake Garcia

    David Fink

    Joey Amantea

    Jacob Denney

    Connor Gross

    Liam Mulherin

    Jeffrey “Andy” Bosley

    Dylan Norris

    Michael Langley

    Jacob Balliet

    James JJ Horstman

    Justin Adams

    Chase Burda

    Zach Curtis

    Adrianna Delliponti

    Dominic Grosso

     

    HEAVY WORLD FORMULA

     

    Ray Kable

    Levi Crowl

    Ethan Wise

    Logen Snyder

    Bobby Holzwarth

    Kenny Laureno

    Anthony Chrobak

    Dalton Andrews

    Mackenzie Hixon

    Eric Paxson

    Steven Wurtzer

     



Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner